The term "personal data" as used herein, refers to information that can be used to identify you. To Club4u.gr, in compliance with article 24 par. 3 of Law 2472/1997 on the "Protection of individuals against the processing of personal data", Decision 408 / 30.11.1998 of Mr. President of the Data Protection Authority personal and regulatory act 1/1999, informs the user of the following:

Collection and Use of Data
When you visit our website www.club4u.gr, we do not collect any personal information that could lead to identify you without your consent. We may collect information concerning you, which you choose to give us or enter on our website www.club4u.gr voluntarily, without limitation mentioned some of these elements can lead to disclosure of your identity, " personally identifiable information "such as name, email address and telephone number.
The Club4u.gr only keep a record of your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary for the purposes they serve, always in accordance with all legal or ethical requirements that apply to the keeping and document management.

Purpose of Processing
The main purpose of the collection and processing of identifiable personal information is to provide services you have requested or information personalization, for your convenience. The information that served us kept strictly confidential.

Non-Disclosure of Personal Data
The club4u.gr does not sell, share or distribute in any way your personal data to third parties. However, there is the case, personal data to be transferred occasionally to third parties, acting for and on behalf club4u.gr, or in connection with the club4u.gr activity, for further processing in accordance with the order in which the intended from the start of data collection.
In the case where the disclosure of personal data to a third party is necessary for any reason, the club4u.gr will endeavor, where possible, to ensure that the disclosure and intended use of these data becomes clear.

These third parties may have different policies regarding the use of personal information. Nevertheless, we will make every effort to ensure that such third parties provide the same level of protection as the club4u.gr and that whenever necessary, will engage them for that agreement to process the data supplied only for purposes expressly authorized by club4u.gr.

Security and Confidentiality
The club4u.gr uses physical and technical processes, to try to protect your personal data. However, we can not guarantee that these will be fully respected by people who might attempt to evade security measures or intercept transmissions over the Internet.

Anonymous Data for Statistical Use
The more information you collect club4u.gr from his website are anonymous information, such as which pages are visited or what kind of research performed. The Club4u.gr process the anonymous information as a means of improving the contents of its website or to gather overall statistics about the use of the website.

During this effort, the club4u.gr, may install "cookies", which collect the first level domain name, the date and time at which the access occurred. The "cookies" can not be used alone for discovering the user's identity. A "cookie", is a small piece of information sent to the "browser" and stored on your computer's hard drive. The "cookies" do not cause damage to your computer. You can set the "browser" you can alert you whenever it detects a "cookie", giving you the ability to choose whether to accept it or not.

Links to other websites
The reported Privacy Policy applies only to the website www.club4u.gr, excluding their websites belonging to any third party. The club4u.gr, may provide links (links.) To other websites that may be of interest to our visitors. The practices related to the privacy of those websites linked to our own either through advertisements or other, are not covered by this Privacy Policy.